Birkenhead School Prenton

Birkenhead School Prenton
58 Beresford Road
CH43 2JD Prenton
Merseyside England
Phone:
0151 651 3091
Phone:
0151 651 3041
Phone:
0151 652 4114
Phone:
0151 652 2435
Phone:
0151 652 4014
Phone:
0151 651 3009
Phone:
0151 651 3095
E-mail:

Food hygiene

Name:

Birkenhead School

Business type:

School/college/university

Local authority:

Wirral

Date of inspection:

11 March 2016

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated satisfactory

Management of food safety is also considered to be satisfactory

Last update from FSA 20 October 2017

Official Data

Official Name
BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL
Reg. office address
THE LODGE, 58 BERESFORD ROAD, CH43 2JD, Prenton, Merseyside
Company Number
04492250
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BIRKENHEAD SCHOOL (2002)
SIC Code
85100 - Pre-primary education
85200 - Primary education
85310 - General secondary education
Date of Incorporation
23 Jul 2002
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

The School offers a well proven route to academic success and, with superb resources and a highly qualified and dedicated staff, seeks to enable each individual to reach his or her full potential. We aim to make the experience of school challenging, rewarding and enjoyable, and thereby foster a life-long love of learning. In providing an education for life, Birkenhead School sets the highest standards for itself and for its pupils - not just academic standards, but also personal standards of integrity, self-discipline, compassion and respect for others.
We believe that education is about developing the whole person. The School provides a caring and structured environment where pupils grow in selfconfidence and enjoy a wealth of opportunities for teamwork and personal development, both inside and outside the classroom.
Activities such as sport, music, drama and dance, together with a plethora of visits and expeditions, are central to this rich experience.


Company description
Birkenhead School is a leading independent day school for boys and girls aged from 3 months through to 18 years. The School, founded in 1860, has a strong academic ethos accompanied by a focus on 'skills for life' and producing well-rounded and capable individuals.
Keywords:
School, Primary Education, Primary School, Secondary Education, Educational Institution, Preschool, Preparatory School, Children Education, Prep Schools, Independent Schools, Educational Establishments, Secondary School, Independent Preparatory School, Educational Services, College, Special School, Private Schools, Education, Learning, Teaching, Classes, University, Pre-Primary Education, Events, Cuisine, Lessons, Dinner, Teachers, Meals, Socializing, Foods, Pupils, Independent Schools & Colleges, Table Bookings, Food Restaurant
Products
Dishes, Restaurant Menus
Categories
Caterers
Facilities
Reservations
Birkenhead School Prenton is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Birkenhead School Prenton!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 43 SHREWSBURY ROAD
    CH43 2JB  Prenton
  2. 43 Shrewsbury Road
    CH43 2JB  Prenton
  3. PRENTON
    CH43 9SD  Prenton
  4. 43, SHREWSBURY ROAD
    CH43 2JB  Prenton
  5. FLAT 6 MEDLOCK COURT, SHREWSBURY ROAD
    CH43 6TF  Prenton
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies